Facebook Google Plus Twitter LinkedIn YouTube RSS Menu Search Resource - BlogResource - WebinarResource - ReportResource - Eventicons_066 icons_067icons_068icons_069icons_070

Tenable 欧盟隐私政策

引言

本隐私和 Cookie 政策(“政策”)描述用户在使用网站 tenable.com(“网站”)时,Tenable, Inc. 及其子公司(“公司”、“我们”及“我们的”)将如何收集、使用并分享个人数据。请仔细阅读以下信息,了解我们对您的个人数据所采取的立场和实践做法,以及我们将如何处理您的个人数据。

特别重要的信息

关于我们: 根据适用的数据保护法规,您的个人数据控制者为 Tenable, Inc.(地址为 7021 Columbia Gateway Dr., Ste.500, Columbia, MD 21046)及其子公司

必读部分: 我们希望您格外注意标题为“国际数据传输”和“您的权利”的部分。

对本政策的更改: 我们将在我们网站上公布对本政策的任何修正和更改。我们保留随时修改本政策的权利,因此我们鼓励您经常查看本政策。上方的“最后更新”显示本政策上次更改的时间。我们若对本政策进行重大更改,将在更改生效前,通过电子邮件和/或在我们网站上发布公告等方式通知您。

  1. 处理目的

什么是个人数据?

我们收集与您相关的各类信息,包括个人数据。本政策中所使用的“个人数据”一词的定义,与英国数据保护法案 1998 /欧盟数据保护指令 95 / 46 / EC /通用数据保护条例 2018 和任何后继法规中对个人数据的定义相同,即包括可单独或与我们所持其他与您相关的信息结合后可确认您个人身份的所有信息,包括但不仅限于您的姓名、邮政地址、电子邮件地址和电话号码。

我们为何需要您的个人数据?

We will only collect and/or process your Personal Data in accordance with applicable data protection and privacy laws and will adhere to this Policy. We need certain Personal Data in order to provide you with access to the Site, and may use your Personal Data in accordance with this Policy. If you created a profile/registered with us, you were asked to tick to agree to provide certain information in order to access our services or view our content. This consent provided us with the legal basis to process your Personal Data. As we explained at the point where your consent was provided, You maintain the right to withdraw such consent at any time. There may also be instances where you have provided your information to purchase products or enter into the Tenable Community. In such cases, Tenable has a legitimate business interest to process your Personal Data. If you do not agree to our use of your Personal Data in line with this Policy, please do not use our Site.

  1. 收集您的个人数据

我们通过以下方式收集您的个人信息:

您将信息提供给我们。此类信息包括:

  • 您提供给我们的个人数据可能包括您的姓名、邮政地址、电子邮件地址、电话号码和用户名;
  • 您上传或提交至我们网站的所有视频、评论或其他形式的内容中可能包含的个人数据;
  • 您报告我们网站的问题或我们向您提供客户支持时,您提供的个人数据;
  • 当您通过[我们的网站/应用程序/服务]进行购买时提供的个人数据;以及
  • 当您通过电话、电子邮件或其他形式联系我们时提供的个人数据。

来自社交网站的信息。 我们的网站有允许您连接至各社交网站(均简称“SNS”)的接口。您若通过我们的网站连接至 SNS,则表示授权我们可根据您在 SNS 上的设置,访问、使用并储存您同意 SNS 提供给我们的信息。我们将根据本政策访问、使用并储存上述信息。您可以在适用的 SNS 帐户设置中,修改相应的设置,随时撤销我们通过此方法访问您信息的权利。

Information We Get from Others. We may also get information about you from other sources, for example, if you have agreed to share information with one of our partners, located here https://www.tenable.com/partners/channel-partner-directory, or through our e-commerce provider, Cleverbridge, content syndicators or other associated business partners.

Information Automatically Collected. We automatically log information about you and your computer or mobile device when you access our Site. For example, when visiting our Site, identify an initial public IP address to identify where you are located, we log your computer or mobile device operating system name and version, browser type, browser language, screen resolution, the website you visited before browsing to our Site, pages you viewed, how long you spent on a page, access times and information about your use of and actions on our Site. We collect this information about you using cookies. Please refer to the sections on cookies, Flash Technology and Pixel Tags below.

Automated Decision Making and Profiling. We may use automated decision making and/or profiling in regard to your personal data for some services and products, for example, when logging into Tenable’s Community, Tenable will need to identify if you are a customer or not, or messaging may change depending on your prior visits to our site. You can request a manual review of the accuracy of an automated decision that you are unhappy with or limit or object to such automated decision making and/or profiling by contacting us at [email protected].

  1. Cookie

什么是 Cookie?

我们可能会使用“Cookie”收集信息。Cookie 是网站储存在您计算机或移动设备上的小型数据文件。我们可能会使用会话 Cookie(在您关闭网页浏览器时过期)和永久 Cookie(除非您主动删除,否则其将留在您的计算机或移动设备上),在我们的网站上向您提供更加个人化、互动性更强的体验。

我们使用两种广义的 Cookie:(1) 由我们直接提供至您计算机或移动设备的第一方 Cookie,此 Cookie 仅在您的计算机或移动设备再次访问我们网站时,由我们作为识别您的计算机或移动设备之用;以及 (2) 由我们网站的服务提供商所提供的第三方 Cookie,此 Cookie 在您的计算机或移动设备访问其他网站时,由该服务的提供商作为识别您的计算机或移动设备之用。

我们所用的 Cookie

我们的网站会将以下类型的 Cookie 用作下述目的:

Cookie 类型目的

基础 Cookie | 此类 Cookie 是向您提供我们的网站服务并让您使用网站特定功能的基础。例如,它们允许您登录我们网站的安全区域,并帮助您快速加载所请求页面的内容。如果没有这些 Cookie,您将无法得到您所要求的服务,我们也只使用这些 Cookie 来提供上述服务。

功能 Cookie | 此类 Cookie 允许我们的网站记住您在使用我们网站时所做的选择,例如记住您的语言首选项、您的登录详细信息以及您对网站可自定义的其他部分所做的更改。这些 Cookie 旨在为您提供更个人化的体验,避免您每次访问我们网站时不得不重新输入您的首选项。

分析和性能 Cookie | 此类 Cookie 用于收集我们网站的流量信息以及用户如何使用我们网站的信息。无法通过收集到的信息识别任何访问者。信息将进行聚合且具有匿名性质。其中包括我们网站的访问者数量、将访问者导航至我们网站的网站、访问者在我们网站访问过的页面、访问者访问我们网站的时间、访问者先前是否访问过我们的网站,以及其他类似信息。我们利用此信息提高我们网站的运营效率、收集广泛的人口统计信息,并监控我们网站的活动等级。

We use Google Analytics for this purpose. Google Analytics uses its own cookies. It is only used to improve how our Site works. You can find out more information about Google Analytics cookies here: https://developers.google.com/analytics/resources/concepts/gaConceptsCookies. You can find out more about how Google protects your data here: www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html. You can prevent the use of Google Analytics relating to your use of our Site by downloading and installing the browser plugin available via this link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB.

定向和广告推送 Cookie | 此类 Cookie 可跟踪您的浏览习惯,以供我们推送您可能最感兴趣的广告。此类 Cookie 会根据您的浏览历史信息,将您与其他有类似兴趣的用户分为一组。在得到我们的允许后,第三方广告商会根据您的浏览历史信息放置 Cookie,以便于在您访问第三方网站时,可推送我们认为与您兴趣相关的广告。

您可以访问 http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices,禁用记住您浏览习惯并将您作为广告投放目标的 Cookie。您选择移除定向或广告推送 Cookie 后,仍会看到广告,但广告内容与您的相关程度可能降低。即使您选择移除上述链接所列公司的 Cookie,由于列表并未涵盖所有进行线上广告投放的公司,因此您可能仍然会从未列出的公司收到一些 Cookie 及定制广告。

社交媒体 Cookie | 当您在[我们的网站/应用程序/服务]使用社交媒体分享按钮或“赞”按钮分享信息时,或者您在通过 Facebook、Twitter 或 Google+ 等社交网站建立帐户连接或参与内容互动时,会使用此类 Cookie。社交网络将记录您的动作。

禁用 Cookie

You can typically remove or reject cookies via your browser settings. In order to do this, follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located within the “settings,” “help” “tools” or “edit” facility). Many browsers are set to accept cookies until you change your settings.

更多有关 Cookie 的信息,包括如何查看您的计算机或移动设备上安装的 Cookie,以及如何管理和删除,请访问 www.allaboutcookies.orgwww.youronlinechoices.com.uk

  1. 像素标签

我们也可能在我们的网站上使用像素标记(也称为网站信标和净图像档)来跟踪用户在我们网站上的操作。与存储在计算机或移动设备的硬盘上的 Cookie 不同,像素标签以不可见的方式嵌入网页。像素标签可衡量营销活动的成果,并编制有关使用网站的统计数据,让我们更有效地管理我们的内容。我们使用像素标签收集的信息不会与用户的个人数据发生关联。

  1. 广告推送

一般广告推送。在您访问和使用我们的网站时,我们可能通过其他公司提供第三方广告。这些公司可能会在您访问本网站及其他网站时,收集和使用点击流、浏览器类型、时间和日期、点击或滚动过的广告主题等信息,以向您提供可能感兴趣的商品和服务广告。这些公司通常使用跟踪技术来收集这些信息。其他公司在使用其跟踪技术时,受其自己的隐私政策所限制。

定向广告推送。为了提供您可能感兴趣的产品和广告,我们可能会根据用户提供的信息,或第三方独立收集并提供给我们的信息,在网站上显示定向投放的广告,或是其他与我们内容相关的数字内容或应用程序。我们不会在您与广告互动时,向广告商提供您的个人数据。

Your Ad Choices. Some of the third party services providers and/or advertisers may be members of the Network European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance ("EDAA") Self-Regulatory Program for Online Behavioural Advertising. To learn more, visit http://www.edaa.eu/edaa-for-users which provides information regarding targeted advertising and the "opt-out" procedures of EDAA members.

  1. 使用您的个人数据

我们可能将您的个人数据作如下用途:

  • 运营、维护和改善我们的网站、产品及服务;
  • 评估您针对我们产品和服务进行的注册或申请;
  • 提供您要求的服务,管理您的帐户,包括就您的帐户与您沟通;
  • 就您的评论和提问作出反馈,以提供客户服务;
  • 发送信息,包括技术通知、更新、安全警告以及支持和管理消息;
  • with your consent, to send you marketing e-mails about upcoming promotions, newsletters, new products, services, webinars, training seminars and other news, including information about products and services offered by us and our affiliates. You may opt-out of receiving such information at any time: such marketing emails tell you how to “opt-out,” or by visiting Tenable’s subscription center: https://info.tenable.com/SubscriptionManagement.html. Please note, even if you opt out of receiving marketing emails, we may still send you non-marketing emails. Non-marketing emails include emails about your account with us (if you have one) and our business dealings with you;
  • 在您从我们的电子商务供应商处购买我们的软件后,您以用户的身份将个人信息添加至我们的数据库
  • 将用户信息和其他个人数据进行链接或结合;
  • 当我们认为有必要或应当 (a) 遵守适用的法律;(b) 遵守合法要求和法律程序,包括响应公众和政府当局的要求;(c) 执行我们的政策;以及 (d) 保护我们和/或您及他人的权利、隐私、安全或财产。
  • 下述条款“分享您的个人数据”中所述。
  1. 分享您的个人数据

我们可能以如下方式分享您的个人数据:

  • 您指定的第三方我们可能将您的个人数据分享至经您已许可分享您数据的第三方。
  • 我们的 第三方服务供应商。我们可能会将您的个人数据分享至我们的第三方服务供应商,该供应商向我们提供数据分析、分销合作、销售代理、人力资源服务、信息技术和相关基础设施供应(例如 Amazon 网络服务)、客户服务、邮件递送、审计及其他类似服务。我们还可能将信息提供给我们的合作伙伴,可在 https://www.tenable.com/partners/channel-partner-directory 处查看。仅以上述第三方能够向我们提供服务为限,允许其使用您的个人数据。我们要求上述第三方遵守我们的明确指令并遵守适用的安全措施,以保护您的个人数据。
  • 第三方广告商。我们可能会将您的个人数据分享至广告商和广告网络,上述广告商和广告网络需要您的数据,以筛选并提供与您和其他人相关的广告。
  • 关联公司。我们可能将您的部分或全部个人数据分享至我们的关联公司,此处我们将要求关联公司遵守本政策。尤其是在您希望从我们的关联公司接收营销通讯时,您可能允许我们将您的个人数据分享至关联公司。
  • 公司重组。当我们进行业务交易,或者协商业务交易,而涉及销售或转移我们的全部或部分业务或资产时,我们可能分享您的个人数据。此处交易可能包括任何合并、融资、收购、破产交易或破产诉讼。
  • 其他信息披露。我们会在我们认为必要或适当时,分享个人数据:(a) 遵守适用的法律;(b) 遵守合法要求和法律程序,包括响应公众和政府当局的要求,以符合国家安全或法律执行的要求;(c) 执行我们的政策;以及 (d) 保护我们和/或您及他人的权利、隐私、安全或财产。
  1. 匿名数据

When we use the term “anonymous data,” we are referring to data and information that does not permit you to be identified or identifiable, either alone or when combined with any other information available to a third party.

We may create anonymous data from the personal data we receive about you and other individuals whose personal data we collect. Anonymous data might include analytics information and information collected by us using cookies. We make personal data into anonymous data by excluding information (such as your name) that makes the data personally identifiable to you. We use this anonymous data for our own purposes, including the ability to analyze usage patterns in order to make improvements to our Site.

  1. 第三方网站

Our Site may contain links to third party websites and features. This Policy does not cover the privacy practices of such third parties. These third parties have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for their websites, features or policies. Please read their privacy policies before you submit any data to them. For example, we may link to social media pages through widgets on our Site or we may provide links to industry reports.

  1. 用户生成内容

You may share personal data with us when you submit user generated content to our Site, including via our Tenable Community. Please note that any information you post or disclose on Site will become public information, and will be available to other users of our Site and to the general public. We urge you to be very careful when deciding to disclose your personal data, or any other information, on our Site. Such personal data and other information will not be private or confidential once it is published on our Site.

  1. 国际数据传输

您的信息,包括我们从贵处收集的个人信息,可能会传输至、储存于我们及我们的子公司和其他第三方,或者由我们及我们的子公司和其他第三方进行处理。该等其他第三方位于您居住国以外的国家,包括但不仅限于美国,其数据保护和隐私监管所提供的保护水平可能与世界其他各处有所不同。使用我们的网站,即表示您许可上述传输、储存或处理。]我们将采取所有合理必要的措施,确保您的数据能在符合本政策要求的情况下得到安全处理。

  1. 安全

我们力求采用合理的组织、技术和管理措施,保护我们组织范围内的个人数据。但是,所有传输和储存系统均无法保证绝对安全,通过网络传输信息也非万无一失之举。若您有理由相信您与我们的互动存在安全隐患(例如,您认为您在我处的帐户安全已遭威胁),请立即参考下述第 17 条中的详细信息联系我们,并告知我们问题所在。

  1. 数据保留

我们会以您使用我们的网站为衡量,将您的个人数据保留合理必要的时长,但法律要求或允许延长留存时间(例如,出于监管目的)的情况除外。

  1. 我们的未成年人政策

我们的网站不适用于年龄在 16 周岁以下的未成年人。父母或监护人若发现其子女或被监护人在未经许可的情况下向我们提供信息,可参考下述第 17 条中的详细信息并联系我们。我们将在合理可行的情况下,立即从我们的文件中删除此等信息。

  1. 您的权利
  • Opt-out. You may contact us anytime to opt-out of: (i) direct marketing communications; (ii) automated decision-making and/or profiling; (iii) our collection of sensitive personal data; (iv) any new processing of your personal data that we may carry out beyond the original purpose; or (v) the transfer of your personal data outside the EEA. Please note that your use of some of the Site may be ineffective upon opt-out.
  • 您可以直接与我们联系,随时询问 Tenable 拥有哪些与您有关的权限。
  • 您亦可联络我们更新或改正您个人数据中的任何不准确之处。
  • 您的个人数据为可携式,即您拥有此灵活性,可以按自我意愿将数据转移至其他服务供应商。
  • 清除和遗忘。 在某些情况下,例如我们所持有的与您有关的信息已不再相关或不准确,您可以要求我们清除您的个人数据。

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the details in Section 17 below. In your request, please make clear: (i) what personal data is concerned; and (ii) which of the above rights you would like to enforce. For your protection, we may only implement requests with respect to the personal data associated with the particular email address that you use to send us your request, and we may need to verify your identity before implementing your request. We will try to comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable and in any event, within one month of your request. Please note that we may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes, legal purposes and/or to complete any transactions that you began prior to requesting such change or deletion.

  1. 投诉

我们将努力解决所有与我们收集和使用您个人数据相关的投诉。若您的投诉与本政策有关,或者与我们对您个人数据所做出的实践有关,请通过以下方式联系我们:[email protected]。我们将尽快对您的投诉做出回应,回应时间在任何情况下不会超过 45 天。我们希望解决所有收到的投诉,但您若认为您的投诉处理不当,可保留联系您当地数据保护监管当局的权利。在英国,数据保护监管当局为信息专员办公室。

  1. 联系信息

We welcome your comments or questions about this Policy. You may contact us in writing at [email protected], or [email protected].

  1. EU-U.S. PRIVACY SHIELD AND SWISS-U.S. PRIVACY SHIELD

Tenable complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal data transferred from the EU and Switzerland to the United States. We have certified to the Department of Commerce that we adhere to the Privacy Shield Principles. If there is any conflict between the terms in this Policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall take precedence. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, the Privacy Shield Principles and to view our certification, please visit www.privacyshield.gov.

隐私盾原则所述,Tenable 须对其接收并随后传输至第三方的数据负责。若代表我们处理个人数据的第三方未遵守隐私盾原则,我们将对此负责,但我们能够证明我们与导致损失的事件无关的情况除外。

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, Tenable commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal data. EU and Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding this Policy should first contact us at: [email protected], or[email protected].

Tenable has further committed to refer unresolved Privacy Shield complaints to JAMS, an alternative dispute resolution provider located in the United States. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from us, if we have not resolved your complaint, or wish to file a complaint, you can file a complaint with JAMS online or contact:

JAMS
Attn: Kathleen Pierz, Practice Development Manager, Global Privacy Shield and Safe Harbor Coordinator
[email protected]
620 Eighth Ave. 34th Floor
New York, NY 10018

JAMS 免费向您提供服务。

如隐私盾原则进一步所解释,为解决通过其他方式未解决的剩余投诉,您可在隐私盾专家小组介入前进行约束仲裁。Tenable 受制于美国联邦贸易委员会的调查权及执法权。

  1. 员工个人数据

Tenable commits to cooperate with the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (“DPAs”) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (“FDPIC”) and comply with the advice given by the panel with regard to human resources data transferred from the EU and Switzerland in the context of the employment relationship. Please contact us to be directed to the relevant DPA contacts.

试用 Tenable

发现适合您的解决方案。

立即试用
免费试用 立即购买

选择 Tenable.io

免费试用 60 天

可全面访问基于云的现代化漏洞管理平台,从而以无可比拟的精确度发现并追踪所有资产。 立即注册并在 60 秒内运行第一次扫描。

立即购买 Tenable.io

可全面访问基于云的现代化漏洞管理平台,从而以无可比拟的精确度发现并追踪所有资产。 立即购买年度订阅。

65资产
免费试用 立即购买

免费试用 Nessus Professional

免费试用 7 天

Nessus® 是当今市场上功能最全面的漏洞扫描器。Nessus Professional 可帮助自动化漏洞扫描流程、节省合规周期的时间,并让您调动起 IT 团队的积极性。

购买 Nessus Professional

Nessus® 是当今市场上功能最全面的漏洞扫描器。Nessus Professional 可帮助自动化漏洞扫描流程、节省合规周期的时间,并让您调动起 IT 团队的积极性。

购买多年许可证,为您节省更多

免费试用 立即购买

试用 Tenable.io Web Application Scanning

免费试用 60 天

完整享有专为现代化应用程序而设、属于 Tenable.io 平台组成部分的最新 Web 应用程序扫描功能。可安全扫描全部在线资产的漏洞,具有高度准确性,而且无需繁重的手动操作或中断关键的 Web 应用程序。 立即注册并在 60 秒内运行第一次扫描。

购买 Tenable.io Web Application Scanning

可全面访问基于云的现代化漏洞管理平台,从而以无可比拟的精确度发现并追踪所有资产。 立即购买年度订阅。

5 FQDN
免费试用 联系销售人员

试用 Tenable.io Container Security

免费试用 60 天

完整获得已集成至漏洞管理平台之唯一容器安全产品的功能。监控容器镜像中的漏洞、恶意软件和策略违规。与持续集成和持续部署 (CI/CD) 系统进行整合,以支持 DevOps 实践、增强安全性并支持企业政策合规。

购买 Tenable.io Container Security

Tenable.io Container Security 经由与构建流程的集成,可供全面了解容器镜像的安全性,包括漏洞、恶意软件和策略违规,借以无缝且安全地启用 DevOps 流程。

了解有关 Industrial Security 的详情